Privacy Policy 

- Updated January, 2020
This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for
the Westcoast Shine website, https://westcoastshine.com.au.
West Coast Shine is committed to providing you with the best
possible customer service experience. West Coast Shine is bound
by the Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy act), which sets out a number of
principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without
providing personal information, however, for access to
future Westcoast Shine customer support features you are
required to submit personally identifiable information. This may
include but not limited to a unique username and password, or
provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information
We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on
our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support
enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping.
Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal
information they need to deliver the service. Westcoast
Shine takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are
bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the
protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the
following non-personally identifiable information, including but not
limited to browser type, version and language, operating system,
pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and
referring website address. This collected information is used solely

internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and
delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.
From time to time, we may use customer information for new,
unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If
our information practices change at some time in the future we will
use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the
policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Westcoast Shine reserves the right to make amendments to this
Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy
Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to
exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us
know. You may be required to put your request in writing for
security reasons. Westcoast Shine reserves the right to charge a
fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on
a per request basis.

Contacting us
Westcoast Shine welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy
Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and
would like further information, please contact us by any of the
following means during business hours Monday to Friday.
E-mail: mrwestcoastshine@gmail.com

COMPANY INFORMATION

Westcoast Shine PTY LTD
ABN 386 243 106 12
Carpark 4, Resort drive, Crown Entertainment Park, Burswood, 6100
0499968751
mrwestcoastshine@gmail.com

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram

©2019 by Westcoast Shine pty ltd.

Crown Casino, Car park 4,

Resort Drive,

Burswood,

WA, 6100

Proudly created with Wix.com